Vedāntadeśika

Person
ID: 85613
Full name: Vedāntadeśika
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1269
Year of death: 1370
Activity year: 1330 c.
Alternative names: Vedānta Deśika, Veṅkaṭanātha
Refs to refbooks:
2014, 2014, 424-425, 424-425, EIP 16, EIP 16
Related Works
Works this person wrote:
Works that mention this person: Yatirājavijaya nāṭaka
Related People
People influenced by this person: Vātsya Varada II
People this person was known to: Ātreya Rāmānuja, Sudarśana Sūri
Print sources
Last update: 06.03.2021 - 20:54
Relates to People
Suggested citation: Potter K., E. Freschi, M. Akepiyapornchai, Y. Bronner, J. Peterson. "Vedāntadeśika." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/85613/person>. Updated on March 06, 2021 08:54 pm IST.