Thanjāvur

Site
ID: 40151
Short name: Thanjāvur
State: Tamil Nadu (India)
Alternative names: Tanjore

Latitude: 10.46N

Longitude: 79.09E

Related Works
Works composed in this site: Jīvānanda
Related Institutions
Related People
Print sources
  • Scholarship:
    John Bartholomew, ed. 1959 (Name of place: Index, p. 45 | Alternative name: Index, p. 44. | Latitude: Index, p. 45. | Longtitude: Index, p. 45.)
Last update: 10.11.2018 - 22:26
Suggested citation: SKSEC Team, L. burnard, SKSEC Team, Y. Bronner, A. Ollett, O. Kessler. "Thanjāvur." Pandit. <http://panditproject.org/entity/40151/site>. Updated on November 10, 2018 10:26 pm IST.