Śarabhojī II Bhonsale

Person
ID: 101407
Full name: Śarabhojī II Bhonsale
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1777
Year of death: 1832
Social identifiers: Rāja
Place of death: Tanjore
First regnal year: 1798
Last regnal year: 1832
Alternative names: Serfoji II
Related People
People this person sponsored: Virūpākṣa
Last update: 10.06.2019 - 21:21
Relates to institutions
Suggested citation: Salay H. "Śarabhojī II Bhonsale." Pandit. <http://panditproject.org/entity/101407/person>. Updated on June 10, 2019 09:21 pm IST.
Contributors: Hemdat Heirut Salay