Pratap Singh

Person
ID: 109897
Full name: Pratap Singh
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1848
Year of death: 1925
Social identifiers: Other social identifier
Other social identifier: Mahārāja
Place of birth: Jammu
Place of death: Mirpur
First regnal year: 1885
Last regnal year: 1925
Alternative names: Pratāpa Siṃha
Related People
People influenced by this person: Janārdana
Last update: 10.06.2021 - 12:29
Relates to People
Father: Ranbir Singh
Mother: Subh Devi
Relates to Sites
Been to: Jammu
Suggested citation: Chakraborty D. "Pratap Singh." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/109897/person>. Updated on June 10, 2021 12:29 pm IST.
Contributors: Deepro Chakraborty