Ranbir Singh

Person
ID: 109180
Full name: Ranbir Singh
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1830
Year of death: 1885
Social identifiers: Mahārāja
Place of birth: Ramgarh
First regnal year: 1856
Last regnal year: 1885
Alternative names: Raṇavīra, Raṇavīra Siṃha
VIAF ID: 29260421 (Personal)
More facts:
  • Founded the Raghunatha Temple Library in Jammu
Resources:
Related Works
Works this person sponsored: Pañcamī Rājataraṅgiṇī, Prauḍhalekhāḥ
Related People
Children: Pratap Singh
People influenced by this person: Lālaka
People this person was known to: Georg Bühler
People this person sponsored: Dāmodara Śāstrin, Sāhib Rām
Last update: 10.06.2021 - 12:19
Relates to People
Spouse: Subh Devi
Relates to Sites
Been to: Jammu
Relates to institutions
Affiliated with: Raghunatha Temple
Suggested citation: Chakraborty D.. "Ranbir Singh." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/109180/person>. Updated on June 10, 2021 12:19 pm IST.
Contributors: Deepro Chakraborty