Zayn al-‘Ābidīn

Person
ID: 109489
Full name: Zayn al-‘Ābidīn
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1395
Year of death: 1470
Social identifiers: Sultān
Place of birth: Kashmir
Place of death: Śrīnagara
First regnal year: 1420
Last regnal year: 1470
Alternative names: Ghiyas-ud-Din Zain-ul-Abidin, Jainollābhadena
Related Works
Related People
People this person was known to: Mahmud Begada
People this person sponsored: Bhaṭṭa Avatāra, Jonarāja, Śrīvara, Yodhabhaṭṭa
Last update: 10.07.2024 - 23:24
Relates to People
Suggested citation: Chakraborty D.. "Zayn al-‘Ābidīn." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/109489/person>. Updated on July 10, 2024 11:24 pm IST.
Contributors: Deepro Chakraborty