Bhaṭṭa Avatāra

Person
ID: 114118
Full name: Bhaṭṭa Avatāra
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1400 c.
Social identifiers: Bhaṭṭa
Place of birth: Kashmir
Alternative names: Avatāra, Avatāra Bhaṭṭa, Bhaṭṭāvatāra
Related Works
Works this person wrote:
Works that mention this person: Jainataraṅgiṇī
Last update: 08.07.2024 - 03:25
Relates to People
Suggested citation: Chakraborty D. "Bhaṭṭa Avatāra." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/114118/person>. Updated on July 08, 2024 03:25 am IST.
Contributors: Deepro Chakraborty