Nārāyaṇa Bhaṭṭa

Person
ID: 99358
Full name: Nārāyaṇa Bhaṭṭa
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1560 c.
Year of death: 1646 c.
Social identifiers: Bhaṭṭa
Other social identifier: Pāda, pandit
Place of birth: Melpattūr
Place of death: Mūkkola
Activity years: 1576 c. - 1646 c.
Alternative names: Nārāyaṇa Bhaṭṭapāda, Nārāyaṇa Bhaṭṭatiri
Last update: 21.03.2020 - 00:35
Relates to People
Relates to Sites
Suggested citation: Nidbach M.N., R. Suryanarayanan. "Nārāyaṇa Bhaṭṭa." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/99358/person>. Updated on March 21, 2020 12:35 am IST.