Veṅkaṭa

Person
ID: 40232
Full name: Veṅkaṭa
Gender: Male
Activity year: 1790 c.
Alternative names: Veṅkaṭācārya, Veṅkaṭārya
Related Works
Related People
Students: Veṅkaṭa
Print sources
  • Scholarship:
    S. K. De 1976 (Family name: Vol. 1, p. 306 | Person date: Vol. 1, p. 306. Patronized by Veṅkaṭa, son of pāmi nāyaka (died 1802). | Place been: Vol. 1, p. 306 | (One of) Relationship to other people: vol.1, p. 306 | (One of) Relationship to other peop [TRUNCATED])
    S. Kuppuswami Sastri 1918 (Name of person: p. 8600 | Epithet: p. 8600. ālso kirīṭin(NCC, vol. 1, p. 398) | (One of) Relationship to other people: p. 8600)
Last update: 28.09.2017 - 12:23
Relates to People
Father: Aṇṇaya
Teacher: Śrīnivāsa
Patron: Veṅkaṭa
Relates to Sites
Been to: Surapuram
Suggested citation: Kessler O., SKSEC Team. "Veṅkaṭa." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/40232/person>. Updated on September 28, 2017 12:23 pm IST.
Contributors: Omer Kessler, SKSEC Team