Surapuram

Site
ID: 40148
Short name: Surapuram
State: Karnataka (India)
Alternative names: Shorapur, Surapur

Latitude: 16.31N
Longitude: 76.44E

Related Works
Works composed in this site: Alaṅkārakaustubha
Related People
Related Manuscripts
Print sources
Last update: 10.11.2018 - 22:25
Suggested citation: SKSEC Team, O. Kessler, A. Simantov. "Surapuram." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/40148/site>. Updated on November 10, 2018 10:25 pm IST.