Ālmora

Site
ID: 40149
Short name: Ālmora
State: Uttarakhand (India)
Alternative names: Ālmoḍa

Latitude: 29.36N

Longitude: 79.40E

Related Works
Works composed in this site: Alaṅkārakaustubha
Related People
Been here: Viśveśvara
Print sources
Last update: 10.11.2018 - 21:43
Suggested citation: SKSEC Team, O. Kessler. "Ālmora." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/40149/site>. Updated on November 10, 2018 09:43 pm IST.
Contributors: SKSEC Team, Omer Kessler