Aiyamperumāḷ Civanta Kavirācar

Person
ID: 99397
Full name: Aiyamperumāḷ Civanta Kavirācar
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1550 c.
Place of birth: Tenkasi
Alternative names: Aiyam perumāḷ Civanta Kavirācaṉ, Aiyamperumāḷ Civanta Kavirācaṉ, Ayyamperumāḷ civanta kavirācar, Ayyamperumāḷ civanta kavirācaṉ, Ayyamperumāṭcivantakavirācar, Ayyamperumāṭcivantakavirācaṉ

Aiyamperumāḷ Civanta Kavirācar was a 16th century Tenkasi-based poet, of whom only one work survived--the Purūravacaritai ("The Life of Purūravas").

Print sources
Last update: 30.12.2018 - 13:41
Relates to People
Patron: Accuta
Relates to Sites
Been to: Tenkasi
Suggested citation: Peres O. "Aiyamperumāḷ Civanta Kavirācar." Pandit. <http://panditproject.org/entity/99397/person>. Updated on December 30, 2018 01:41 pm IST.
Contributors: Ofer Peres