Cikka Devarāja Voḍeyar

Person
ID: 99356
Full name: Cikka Devarāja Voḍeyar
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1645 c.
Year of death: 1704 c.
First regnal year: 1673
Last regnal year: 1704
Alternative names: Chikka Devaraja Wodeyar, Devaraja Wodeyar II
Related People
People this person was known to: Ṣaḍākṣaradeva
Last update: 26.11.2018 - 20:08
Relates to People
Suggested citation: Keerthi N. "Cikka Devarāja Voḍeyar ." Pandit. <http://panditproject.org/entity/99356/person>. Updated on November 26, 2018 08:08 pm IST.
Contributors: Naresh Keerthi