Gaṅgādhara Kaviratna Kavirāja

Person
ID: 86580
Full name: Gaṅgādhara Kaviratna Kavirāja
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1798
Year of death: 1885
Place of birth: Magura
Activity year: 1869
Alternative names: Gaṅgādhara Sena
Name in local script: গঙ্গাধরসেনঃ
Refs to refbooks:
NCC V, 202-203
Resources:
Related Works
Last update: 06.08.2021 - 01:23
Relates to People
Influenced by: Caraka
Relates to Sites
Been to: Kolkata
Suggested citation: Chakraborty D., K. Potter. "Gaṅgādhara Kaviratna Kavirāja." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/86580/person>. Updated on August 06, 2021 01:23 am IST.