Rāmakṛṣṇa

Person
ID: 40291
Full name: Rāmakṛṣṇa
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1700
Year of death: 1770
Social identifiers: Bhaṭṭa, Dīkṣita, Parāśara
Alternative names: Bhaṭṭa, Rāmakṛṣṇa Dīkṣita

Dated prevsiously at 1550; Cf. Ramulu and Ramaswami Sastri at EIP 16, 2014, 556-557

Related Works
Works this person wrote:
Print sources
  • Scholarship:
    Ed. V.A. Ramaswami Sastri 1936 (Name of person: Introduction, p. 138 | Epithet: Introduction, p. 138 | Gotra: Introduction, p. 138 | Place been: Introduction, p. 138. Was born there, and studied there.)
    N. Veezhinathan ed. 1988 ((One of) Relationship to other people: p. 248)
    Pārthasārathimiśra 1915 ((One of) Relationship to other people: p. 1 | (One of) Relationship to other people: p. 1 | (One of) Relationship to other people: p. 1. rāmakṛṣṇa obtained a position in the gajapati court from him (gajapatisadasi prāptā padavī bal [TRUNCATED])
Last update: 15.03.2017 - 03:40
Relates to People
Father: Mādhava
Mother: Prabhāvatī
Relates to Sites
Been to: Vārāṇasī
Suggested citation: SKSEC Team, O. Kessler. "Rāmakṛṣṇa." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/40291/person>. Updated on March 15, 2017 03:40 am IST.
Contributors: SKSEC Team, Omer Kessler