Ḍalhaṇa

Person
ID: 102241
Full name: Ḍalhaṇa
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1150 c.
Place of birth: Aṅkolā
Alternative names: Ḍallaṇa
Related Works
Works this person wrote:
Print sources
Scholarship:
Last update: 09.09.2021 - 22:24
Relates to People
Father: Bharatapāla
Influenced by: Brahmadeva, Gayadāsa, Jejjaṭa
Suggested citation: Wujastyk D. "Ḍalhaṇa." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/102241/person>. Updated on September 09, 2021 10:24 pm IST.
Contributors: Dominik Wujastyk