Kāci Rāmaiyar

Person
ID: 99395
Full name: Kāci Rāmaiyar
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1550 c.
Place of birth: Kāṃchī
Place of death: Tenkasi
Alternative names: Kacci Rāmaiyar, Kacci Rāmaiyaṉ, Kaccirāmaiyar, Kaccirāmaiyaṉ, Kāci Rāmaiyaṉ, Kācirāmaiyan, Kācirāmaiyar

kŏllar by jati

Related People
Children: Accuta
Print sources
Last update: 30.12.2018 - 13:28
Relates to Sites
Been to: Tenkasi
Suggested citation: Peres O. "Kāci Rāmaiyar." Pandit. <http://panditproject.org/entity/99395/person>. Updated on December 30, 2018 01:28 pm IST.
Contributors: Ofer Peres