Periyavacchan Pillai

Person
ID: 85562
Full name: Periyavacchan Pillai
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1167
Year of death: 1262
Social identifiers: Viśiṣṭādvaitin
Other social identifier: Śrīvaiṣṇava
Alternative names: Periyavāccāṉ Piḷḷai
Related Works
Print sources
Last update: 06.03.2021 - 20:17
Relates to People
Teacher: Nampillai
Suggested citation: Potter K., M. Akepiyapornchai, E. Freschi. "Periyavacchan Pillai." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/85562/person>. Updated on March 06, 2021 08:17 pm IST.