Sūryavatī

Person
ID: 114000
Full name: Sūryavatī
Gender: Female
Year of birth: 1025 c.
Place of birth: Trigarta
Place of death: Kashmir
Alternative names: Sūryamatī
Related Works
Works this person sponsored: Kathāsaritsāgara
Last update: 11.02.2024 - 03:54
Relates to People
Spouse: Ananta
Suggested citation: Chakraborty D.. "Sūryavatī." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/114000/person>. Updated on February 11, 2024 03:54 am IST.
Contributors: Deepro Chakraborty