N. S. Mooss

Person
ID: 108614
Full name: N. S. Mooss
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1912
Year of death: 1986
Alternative names: Vayaskara N. S. Mooss
VIAF ID: 293675454

One of the most eminent traditional physicians of Kerala in the twentieth century.

Resources:
Related Manuscripts
Last update: 30.03.2021 - 03:07
Relates to Sites
Been to: Kottayam
Suggested citation: Wujastyk D. "N. S. Mooss." Pandit. <panditproject.org/entity/108614/person>. Updated on March 30, 2021 03:07 am IST.
Contributors: Dominik Wujastyk