Tryambakarāja

Person
ID: 40320
Full name: Tryambakarāja
Gender: Male
Year of birth: 1660 c.
Year of death: 1700 c.
Alternative names: Tryambakarāyamakhī, Tryambakayajvan

Institutional: Minister in the court of Ekojī (1676-1683), Śāhajī (1684-1710) and Serfojī (1711-1728).

Print sources
Scholarship
  • G. Jan Meulenbeld [no year mentioned] (Name of person: IIA.346 | Person date: IIA.346 | institutional: IIA.346 | Place been: IIA.346 | (One of) Relationship to other people: IIA.346 | (One of) Relationship to other people: IIA.346 | (One of) Relationship to other people: IIA.333)
Last update: 15.09.2017 - 00:09
Relates to People
Siblings: Nṛsiṃharāya
Patron: Ekojī
Relates to Sites
Been to: Thanjāvur
Suggested citation: SKSEC Team, D. Wujastyk, O. Kessler. "Tryambakarāja." Pandit. <http://panditproject.org/entity/40320/person>. Updated on September 15, 2017 12:09 am IST.